Profile

del_rion: (delrion)

Del Rion's Dreamwidth

This journal should be viewed with discretion.

Free Account

Created on 2012-05-22 09:38:07 (#1626285), last updated 2017-07-09 (1 week ago)

3 comments received, 1,240 comments posted

486 Journal Entries, 146 Tags, 89 Memories, 9 Icons

View extended profile

Name:Del Rion
Birthdate:Nov 20
Location:Finland
Website:Del Rion's website

Quick info:


Penname: Del Rion
Real name: Laura
Contact: delrion.mail (at) gmail.com
Born: 1986
From: Finland
Languages: Finnish (native), English (writing)


Links:


NEWS! | Fanfiction archive directory | Twitter | 8tracks | Website


Fandoms:


The Lord of the Rings (since 2004)
Alexander the Great (since 2005)
FAKE (since 2005)
Queer as Folk (since 2007)
Lord of War (since 2008)
Heroes (since 2008)
Avengers / Iron Man (MCU) (since 2012)
Avengers: Earth’s Mightiest Heroes (AEMH) (since 2013)
Batman (co-author, crossover, since 2013)
Matrix (crossover, since 2013)
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (since 2014)


About the author:


I tackle writing with passion and have been building towards the ability to master the English language for 10 years now. I have a bit of a perfectionist streak in me when it comes to my written works – thusly constructive criticism is very welcome. I am a supporter and lover of slash; those not taking kindly to homosexual content are advised to check out the warnings for each story! (That being said, I encourage everyone to do the same regardless of their dislikes and triggers: warnings are there for a reason.)
People [View Entries]
Communities [View entries]
Feeds [View Entries]
To link to this user, copy this code:
On Dreamwidth:
Elsewhere: